Irish Junior Cup Mens
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cookstown | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 9 |
2 | Instonians | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 9 |
3 | YMCA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 9 |
4 | Lisnagarvey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
5 | Banbridge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Mossley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 |
7 | Pembroke Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
8 | Glenanne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
9 | Clontarf | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
10 | Glenanne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
11 | Cork Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
12 | UCD | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
13 | Pembroke Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Cork Church of Ireland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
15 | Clontarf | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
16 | Annadale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
17 | North Down | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
18 | Kilkeel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
19 | Avoca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
20 | Railway Union | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
21 | Three Rock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
22 | Rathgar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
23 | South Antrim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
24 | Bangor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
25 | CI Mens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
26 | Corinthian | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
27 | Dublin University | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
28 | Monkstown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 12/03/2023 15:30
- 12/03
- Instonians
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Lisnagarvey
- 21/01/2023 17:30
- 21/01
- Instonians
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Clontarf
- 12/11/2022 16:15
- 12/11
- Avoca
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Instonians
- Match16
- 12/11/2022 15:00
- 12/11
- Cork Church of Ireland
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Clontarf
- Match14
- 12/11/2022 15:00
- 12/11
- Banbridge
- 7 v 0
- 7 v 0
- Corinthian
- Match17
- 12/11/2022 14:30
- 12/11
- Mossley
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- North Down
- Match11
- 12/11/2022 12:00
- 12/11
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 1 v 1
- 1 v 1
- Lisnagarvey
- Match10 Lisnagarvey win shootout
- 22/10/2022 17:15
- 22/10
- Glenanne
- 4 v 1
- 4 v 1
- Railway Union
- Match 1
- 22/10/2022 16:15
- 22/10
- Instonians
- 11 v 0
- 11 v 0
- Monkstown
- Match 6
- 22/10/2022 15:30
- 22/10
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 7 v 0
- 7 v 0
- CI Mens
- Match 7
- 22/10/2022 15:00
- 22/10
- Cork Church of Ireland
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- UCD
- Match 9 Cork CofI win shootout
- 22/10/2022 14:30
- 22/10
- Lisnagarvey
- 7 v 1
- 7 v 1
- South Antrim
- Match 4
- 22/10/2022 14:30
- 22/10
- YMCA
- 10 v 1
- 10 v 1
- Dublin University
- Match 8
- 22/10/2022 12:45
- 22/10
- Cookstown
- 7 v 3
- 7 v 3
- Three Rock Rovers
- Match 3
- 22/10/2022 12:45
- 22/10
- Cork Harlequins
- 3 v 3
- 3 v 3
- Clontarf
- Match 2 Clontarf win shootout