Irish Junior Cup (W)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pembroke Wanderers | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 12 |
2 | Old Alex | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
3 | Pegasus | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
4 | Railway Union | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
5 | Corinthian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
6 | UCD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Monkstown | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
8 | Loreto Hockey Club | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
9 | Muckross | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
10 | Cork Harlequins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
11 | UCC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
12 | Cork Church of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
13 | Lisnagarvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
14 | Ballymoney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
15 | Belfast Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
16 | Avoca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
17 | Bandon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
18 | Mossley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
19 | Ulster Elks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
20 | Trinity Ladies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
21 | Belvedere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
22 | North Down | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 20/09/2020 13:30
- 20/09
- Old Alex
- 0 v 3
- 0 v 3
- Pembroke Wanderers
- FINAL
- 23/02/2020 12:30
- 23/02
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Monkstown
- SF 2
- 25/01/2020 14:00
- 25/01
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 6 v 5
- 6 v 5
- Railway Union
- QF 3
- 25/01/2020 13:15
- 25/01
- Corinthian
- 2 v 3
- 2 v 3
- Pegasus
- QF 2
- 25/01/2020 12:20
- 25/01
- Monkstown
- 5 v 4
- 5 v 4
- Loreto Hockey Club
- QF 1
- 30/11/2019 16:00
- 30/11
- North Down
- 0 v 7
- 0 v 7
- Pegasus
- 30/11/2019 15:00
- 30/11
- Loreto Hockey Club
- 5 v 0
- 5 v 0
- Ashton
- 30/11/2019 13:45
- 30/11
- Trinity Ladies
- 2 v 6
- 2 v 6
- Old Alex
- 30/11/2019 13:00
- 30/11
- Ulster Elks
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 30/11/2019 12:15
- 30/11
- Railway Union
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Cork Harlequins
- 27/11/2019 20:00
- 27/11
- Muckross
- 2 v 3
- 2 v 3
- Corinthian
- Brought forward from 30/11/19
- 09/11/2019 15:30
- 09/11
- Avoca
- 2 v 3
- 2 v 3
- Cork Harlequins
- Match 2
- 09/11/2019 15:15
- 09/11
- Muckross
- 1 v 0
- 1 v 0
- Belfast Harlequins
- Match 7
- 09/11/2019 15:00
- 09/11
- Loreto Hockey Club
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Ballymoney
- Match 5
- 09/11/2019 13:00
- 09/11
- Belvedere
- 0 v 7
- 0 v 7
- Railway Union
- Match 3
- 09/11/2019 13:00
- 09/11
- Lisnagarvey
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- UCD
- Match 6
- 09/11/2019 13:00
- 09/11
- Corinthian
- 1 v 0
- 1 v 0
- Cork Church of Ireland
- Match 4