Irish Junior Cup (Men)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corinthian | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 11 |
2 | Lisnagarvey | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
3 | UCD | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Clontarf | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Three Rock Rovers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
6 | Banbridge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
7 | Pembroke Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
8 | YMCA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
9 | Annadale | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
10 | Bangor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
11 | North Down | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
12 | NICS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
13 | Railway Union | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
14 | Rathgar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0 |
15 | Mossley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
16 | Cork Church of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
17 | Bandon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
18 | Cork Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
19 | Cookstown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
20 | Monkstown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
21 | Instonians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
22 | Glenanne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
23 | South Antrim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
24 | Avoca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
25 | North Down 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
26 | Portadown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 27/09/2020 16:00
- 27/09
- Lisnagarvey
- 0 v 1
- 0 v 1
- Corinthian
- FINAL
- 23/02/2020 14:30
- 23/02
- Corinthian
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Three Rock Rovers
- SF 1 Corinthian won 4-3 in shootout
- 23/02/2020 14:00
- 23/02
- Clontarf
- 2 v 6
- 2 v 6
- Lisnagarvey
- SF 2
- 25/01/2020 16:00
- 25/01
- UCD
- 0 v 0
- 0 v 0
- Corinthian
- QF 2 Corinthian win 2-1 in shootout
- 25/01/2020 15:30
- 25/01
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 1 v 1
- 1 v 1
- Three Rock Rovers
- QF 4 TRR won 3-2 on shootout
- 25/01/2020 14:30
- 25/01
- Lisnagarvey
- 5 v 2
- 5 v 2
- Bangor
- QF 1
- 25/01/2020 12:30
- 25/01
- Clontarf
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- Railway Union
- QF 3
- 30/11/2019 16:30
- 30/11
- Banbridge
- 4 v 4
- 4 v 4
- Lisnagarvey
- Lisnagarvey win in shuttles
- 30/11/2019 16:00
- 30/11
- Instonians
- 1 v 4
- 1 v 4
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 30/11/2019 16:00
- 30/11
- Railway Union
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- NICS
- 30/11/2019 16:00
- 30/11
- Corinthian
- 1 v 0
- 1 v 0
- Annadale
- 30/11/2019 15:00
- 30/11
- YMCA
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Three Rock Rovers
- TRR win in shuttles
- 30/11/2019 14:30
- 30/11
- Bangor
- 7 v 2
- 7 v 2
- North Down 2nd XI
- 30/11/2019 13:00
- 30/11
- Clontarf
- 5 v 1
- 5 v 1
- South Antrim
- 09/11/2019 16:00
- 09/11
- Monkstown
- 1 v 4
- 1 v 4
- Lisnagarvey
- Match 8
- 09/11/2019 15:30
- 09/11
- YMCA
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- Cork Church of Ireland
- Match 9
- 09/11/2019 15:15
- 09/11
- Corinthian
- 4 v 2
- 4 v 2
- Cookstown
- Match 7
- 09/11/2019 14:30
- 09/11
- North Down
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- Mossley
- Match 6
- 09/11/2019 13:15
- 09/11
- Cork Harlequins
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- UCD
- Match 5
- 09/11/2019 13:00
- 09/11
- Portadown
- 1 v 11
- 1 v 11
- Three Rock Rovers
- Match 2