EY Hockey League - Men
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisnagarvey | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 36 | 31 |
Banbridge | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 26 |
Monkstown | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
Three Rock Rovers | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 35 | 7 | 23 |
Glenanne | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 17 |
UCD | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 16 |
Corinthian | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 14 |
Pembroke Wanderers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 12 |
YMCA | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 12 |
Annadale | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 71 | -55 | 1 |
FIXTURES
- Date
- Team
- Venue
- 29 Feb 2020
- 29/02
- Monkstown
- 16:15
- Lisnagarvey
- Rathdown
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Three Rock Rovers
- 13:30
- Pembroke Wanderers
- Grange Road
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Corinthian
- 14:00
- UCD
- St Columbas College
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Lisnagarvey
- 15:00
- YMCA
- Comber Road
- 21 Mar 2020
- 21/03
- UCD
- 13:00
- Lisnagarvey
- Belfield Water
- 21 Mar 2020
- 21/03
- Banbridge
- 14:45
- Corinthian
- Havelock Park
- 21 Mar 2020
- 21/03
- Annadale
- 16:00
- Three Rock Rovers
- Strathearn Grammar School
- 21 Mar 2020
- 21/03
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 16:00
- YMCA
- Serpentine Avenue
- 28 Mar 2020
- 28/03
- Lisnagarvey
- 17:30
- Annadale
- Comber Road
- 04 Apr 2020
- 04/04
- Three Rock Rovers
- 13:30
- Monkstown
- Grange Road
- 04 Apr 2020
- 04/04
- Corinthian
- 14:00
- Glenanne
- St Columbas College
- 04 Apr 2020
- 04/04
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 14:00
- UCD
- Serpentine Avenue
- 04 Apr 2020
- 04/04
- Lisnagarvey
- 15:00
- Banbridge
- Comber Road
- 18 Apr 2020
- 18/04
- Glenanne
- 13:30
- Three Rock Rovers
- St Andrews College
- 18 Apr 2020
- 18/04
- Banbridge
- 14:45
- Pembroke Wanderers
- Havelock Park
- 18 Apr 2020
- 18/04
- Corinthian
- 17:30
- Lisnagarvey
- St Columbas College
- 25 Apr 2020
- 25/04
- Lisnagarvey
- 14:30
- Glenanne
- Comber Road
- 25 Apr 2020
- 25/04
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 14:30
- Corinthian
- Serpentine Avenue
- 25 Apr 2020
- 25/04
- YMCA
- 14:30
- Three Rock Rovers
- Wesley College
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 07/03/2020 16:00
- 07/03
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 4 v 4
- 4 v 4
- Monkstown
- 07/03/2020 16:00
- 07/03
- YMCA
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Corinthian
- 07/03/2020 15:00
- 07/03
- Three Rock Rovers
- 3 v 4
- 3 v 4
- Lisnagarvey
- 29/02/2020 16:00
- 29/02
- Annadale
- 2 v 6
- 2 v 6
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 29/02/2020 14:00
- 29/02
- Corinthian
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Three Rock Rovers
- 23/02/2020 13:30
- 23/02
- UCD
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Three Rock Rovers
- 22/02/2020 15:00
- 22/02
- Three Rock Rovers
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Banbridge
- 22/02/2020 14:45
- 22/02
- Glenanne
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 22/02/2020 14:30
- 22/02
- Monkstown
- 5 v 1
- 5 v 1
- Corinthian
- 15/02/2020 16:00
- 15/02
- Annadale
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- Corinthian
- 15/02/2020 14:30
- 15/02
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 2 v 5
- 2 v 5
- Lisnagarvey
- 08/02/2020 16:00
- 08/02
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 2 v 5
- 2 v 5
- Three Rock Rovers
- Rescheduled from 19/10/19
- 08/02/2020 16:00
- 08/02
- YMCA
- 2 v 3
- 2 v 3
- Lisnagarvey
- Rescheduled from 19/10/19
- 08/02/2020 13:00
- 08/02
- UCD
- 3 v 4
- 3 v 4
- Corinthian
- Rescheduled from 19/10/19
- 01/02/2020 16:00
- 01/02
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 6 v 2
- 6 v 2
- Annadale
- rescheduled from 29/9/19
- 01/02/2020 15:00
- 01/02
- Lisnagarvey
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Monkstown
- rescheduled from 29/9/19
- 01/02/2020 13:30
- 01/02
- Three Rock Rovers
- 4 v 4
- 4 v 4
- Corinthian
- rescheduled from 29/9/19
- 30/11/2019 16:30
- 30/11
- Glenanne
- 4 v 4
- 4 v 4
- Lisnagarvey
- 30/11/2019 15:00
- 30/11
- Three Rock Rovers
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- YMCA
- 30/11/2019 14:30
- 30/11
- Corinthian
- 1 v 1
- 1 v 1
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 23/11/2019 17:30
- 23/11
- Lisnagarvey
- 6 v 2
- 6 v 2
- Corinthian
- 23/11/2019 15:00
- 23/11
- Three Rock Rovers
- 5 v 0
- 5 v 0
- Glenanne
- 23/11/2019 14:30
- 23/11
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 2 v 4
- 2 v 4
- Banbridge
- 16/11/2019 17:00
- 16/11
- Banbridge
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Lisnagarvey
- 16/11/2019 14:50
- 16/11
- UCD
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 16/11/2019 14:15
- 16/11
- Monkstown
- 6 v 0
- 6 v 0
- Three Rock Rovers
- 16/11/2019 14:00
- 16/11
- Glenanne
- 4 v 4
- 4 v 4
- Corinthian
- 09/11/2019 15:00
- 09/11
- Lisnagarvey
- 5 v 1
- 5 v 1
- UCD
- 09/11/2019 15:00
- 09/11
- Three Rock Rovers
- 9 v 1
- 9 v 1
- Annadale
- 09/11/2019 13:30
- 09/11
- YMCA
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 09/11/2019 13:15
- 09/11
- Corinthian
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- Banbridge
- 12/10/2019 15:00
- 12/10
- Lisnagarvey
- 6 v 0
- 6 v 0
- Three Rock Rovers
- 12/10/2019 14:15
- 12/10
- Monkstown
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 12/10/2019 13:15
- 12/10
- Corinthian
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- YMCA
- 28/09/2019 16:00
- 28/09
- Annadale
- 1 v 10
- 1 v 10
- Lisnagarvey
- 28/09/2019 14:45
- 28/09
- Banbridge
- 2 v 5
- 2 v 5
- Three Rock Rovers
- 28/09/2019 14:30
- 28/09
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 6 v 1
- 6 v 1
- Glenanne
- 28/09/2019 13:30
- 28/09
- Corinthian
- 1 v 1
- 1 v 1
- Monkstown
- 21/09/2019 15:00
- 21/09
- Lisnagarvey
- 6 v 0
- 6 v 0
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 21/09/2019 15:00
- 21/09
- Three Rock Rovers
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- UCD
- 21/09/2019 14:30
- 21/09
- Corinthian
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Annadale