Irish Junior Cup Men
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cookstown | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 12 |
2 | Bangor | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
3 | YMCA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
4 | Banbridge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
5 | Lisnagarvey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
6 | North Down | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3 |
7 | Pembroke Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
8 | Kilkeel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
9 | Annadale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
10 | Instonians | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
11 | Corinthian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
12 | Railway Union | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
13 | Annadale | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
14 | Mossley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
15 | Cork Church of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
16 | South Antrim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
17 | UCD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
18 | Cork Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
19 | Three Rock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
20 | Rathgar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
21 | Monkstown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
22 | Glenanne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
23 | Bandon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
24 | Clontarf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
25 | Avoca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 22/01/2022 15:30
- 22/01
- YMCA
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- Lisnagarvey
- QF 1 YMCA win in shootout
- 22/01/2022 14:00
- 22/01
- Pembroke Wanderers
- 2 v 3
- 2 v 3
- Cookstown
- QF 2
- 13/11/2021 16:45
- 13/11
- Corinthian
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- YMCA
- Match13
- 13/11/2021 16:00
- 13/11
- North Down
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Lisnagarvey
- Match10
- 13/11/2021 15:40
- 13/11
- Railway Union
- 3 v 4
- 3 v 4
- Mossley
- Match9
- 13/11/2021 15:00
- 13/11
- Clontarf
- 1 v 6
- 1 v 6
- Pembroke Wanderers
- Match11
- 13/11/2021 13:00
- 13/11
- Banbridge
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Instonians
- Match 15
- 30/10/2021 16:00
- 30/10
- North Down
- 10 v 0
- 10 v 0
- Avoca
- Match 5
- 30/10/2021 15:30
- 30/10
- Railway Union
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- South Antrim
- Match 8
- 30/10/2021 15:00
- 30/10
- Three Rock Rovers
- 2 v 4
- 2 v 4
- YMCA
- Match 4
- 30/10/2021 14:45
- 30/10
- Cork Harlequins
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- Instonians
- Match 6
- 30/10/2021 14:30
- 30/10
- Corinthian
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- Cork Church of Ireland
- Match 3