Irish Hockey Trophy (W)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisnagarvey | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 12 |
2 | North Kildare | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
3 | Avoca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
4 | Armagh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
5 | Mossley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Kilkenny | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Raphoe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
8 | Rathgar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Lisnagarvey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
10 | University of Galway | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
11 | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
12 | Ashton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
13 | Genesis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Galway | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 |
15 | Our Ladys | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
16 | North Down | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
17 | Belvedere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
18 | Clontarf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
19 | Bandon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
20 | CI Ladies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
21 | Greenfields | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
22 | Three Rock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
23 | Bray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 27/09/2020 13:30
- 27/09
- Lisnagarvey
- 3 v 1
- 3 v 1
- North Kildare
- FINAL
- 19/09/2020 14:30
- 19/09
- North Kildare
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Portadown
- SF 2
- 06/09/2020 14:30
- 06/09
- Armagh
- 0 v 5
- 0 v 5
- Lisnagarvey
- SF 1
- 22/02/2020 14:45
- 22/02
- Lisnagarvey
- 4 v 0
- 4 v 0
- University of Galway
- QF 2
- 22/02/2020 13:00
- 22/02
- North Kildare
- 0 v 0
- 0 v 0
- Kilkenny
- QF 3 North Kildare won 3-2 in shootout
- 16/11/2019 15:00
- 16/11
- Three Rock Rovers
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Avoca
- 16/11/2019 14:15
- 16/11
- Bray
- 1 v 6
- 1 v 6
- Lisnagarvey
- 16/11/2019 13:45
- 16/11
- Genesis
- 2 v 2
- 2 v 2
- North Kildare
- - North Kildare won in shuttles 3-2
- 16/11/2019 13:00
- 16/11
- North Down
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Raphoe
- 16/11/2019 12:30
- 16/11
- Bandon
- 1 v 3
- 1 v 3
- University of Galway
- 05/10/2019 14:30
- 05/10
- North Kildare
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Belvedere
- Match 2
- 05/10/2019 14:20
- 05/10
- Greenfields
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Lisnagarvey
- Match 3